Faculty & Staff

USBE Educator Licensing Data

1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 74 constituents
Mark Allen

Mark Allen

Counselor (Do-Lee)
Kay Lynn Anderson

Kay Lynn Anderson

Counseling Secretary
Janette Aparicio

Janette Aparicio

Administration Secretary
Ashley Bailey

Ashley Bailey

Health
Ogden Online Teacher
Brent Barker

Brent Barker

Special Education
Jill Barker

Jill Barker

Child Nutrition Manager
Lana Barker

Lana Barker

Financial Secretary
Baylee Beckman

Baylee Beckman

Language Arts
Michelle Braeden

Michelle Braeden

Social Studies
Lucille Brizzee

Lucille Brizzee

CTE/Business
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Jed Broberg

Jed Broberg

Performing Arts
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Courtney Bryson

Courtney Bryson

Language Arts
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Michelle Bugnet

Michelle Bugnet

Special Education
Kayla Bundy

Kayla Bundy

CTE FACS
Bruce Burningham

Bruce Burningham

Fine Arts
Rawson Butts

Rawson Butts

Choir and Orchestra
Sara Byrd

Sara Byrd

Science
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator, EdTech Endorsement
Justin Capener

Justin Capener

Language Arts
Ogden Online Teacher
James Cook

James Cook

CTE
Chris Davidson

Chris Davidson

CTE
Natalie Day

Natalie Day

CTE Science, Athletic Director
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Laura DonCouse

Laura DonCouse

Special Education
Timothy Dunn

Timothy Dunn

IB/AB Coordinator
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Jaci Durtschi

Jaci Durtschi

Social Studies
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator, Ogden Online Teacher
Scott Eddy

Scott Eddy

CTE
Timothy Erickson

Timothy Erickson

Chemistry, Science
Isac Ernest

Isac Ernest

ESL
Ian Eyre

Ian Eyre

Science
Brad Fehr

Brad Fehr

Social Studies
Monica Ferrin

Monica Ferrin

Math
Alexi Flint

Alexi Flint

Intern Assistant Principal
Heidi Gardner

Heidi Gardner

Fine Arts
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Ogden Online Teacher
Amy Green

Amy Green

Counselor (Lei-Ri)
Shauna Haney

Shauna Haney

Principal
Gillian Hanson

Gillian Hanson

Science
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Ty Harlan

Ty Harlan

Counselor (A-Di)
Tyler Herzog

Tyler Herzog

World Languages
Christine Heslop

Christine Heslop

CTE Specialist
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Amanda Hidenshield

Amanda Hidenshield

Special Education
Mike Holmes

Mike Holmes

CTE Computer Science
Doyle Holt

Doyle Holt

CTE
Janae Hudman

Janae Hudman

FACS
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
David Jensen

David Jensen

JROTC
Terry Larsen

Terry Larsen

P.E.
Shawn MacQueen

Shawn MacQueen

P.E.
Katie McKinnon

Katie McKinnon

Language Arts
Megan Mickelson

Megan Mickelson

CTE Science
Glen Moon

Glen Moon

Assistant Principal
Lena Nyberg

Lena Nyberg

Special Education
1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 74 constituents

Important Information for Teachers